Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Welsh
WELSH
 
Judge:  Mr JS Millard, Caxton, Cambridge
 
Class 364     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 951 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Ted R005678WE FFM/1017. M. b. 21.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted. d. Burry Rose.
2ND 950 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Emperor R005706WE FFM/957. M. b. 10.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Emperor. d. Burry Marigold.
 
Class 365     Sow born on or before 30th June 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 954 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 3 R004971WE PMC/26. F. b. 1.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Galgate Ted 2. d. Reval Impish.
2ND 953 W Oliver Warks Vinery Empress R005498WE JAV/4582. F. b. 12.02.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Vinery Empress.
 
Class 366     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 959 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 8 R005705WE PMC/100. F. b. 4.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Eaves Impish 8.
2ND 958 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Wakeful 15 R005696WE FFM/899. F. b. 2.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Leysters Spring Vulcan. d. Leysters Spring Wakeful 4.
3RD 956 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Theresa 4 R005700WE FFM/948. F. b. 8.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. S. Burry Emperor. D. Burry Theresa.
 
Class 367     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 962 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Nina R005776WE HCX/741. F. b. 6.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Emperor 8741. d. Burry Nina 9214.
2ND 961 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Rose 6 R005743WE FFM/1018. F. b. 21.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted. d. Burry Rose.
3RD 963 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Nina 2 R005777WE HCX/742. F. b. 6.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Emperor 8741. d. Burry Nina 9214.
 
Class 368     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 966 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Daffodil 2. R005780WE HCX/750. M. b. 2.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted 9050. d. Burry Daffodil 9465.
2ND 964 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Ted. R005778WE HCX/748. M. b. 2.01.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted 9050. d. Burry Daffodil 9465.
3RD 969 W Oliver Warks Vinery Empress R005810WE JAV/4595. F. b. 2.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Emperor. d. Vinery Empress.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 959 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Impish 8 R005705WE PMC/100. F. b. 4.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Ivor. d. Eaves Impish 8.
RESERVE CHAMPION 962 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Nina R005776WE HCX/741. F. b. 6.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Emperor 8741. d. Burry Nina 9214.
 
This show is a qualifier for the Welsh Breed Champion of Champions Competition.