Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Oxford Sandy & Black

OXFORD SANDY & BLACK

 
Judge: Mr J Cloke, Knowle, Solihull
                                                   
Class 419     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1046 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Clarence 8 R004528OS. LCX/553. M. b. 27.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Clarence 4. d. Oldlands Gloria 8.
 
Class 420     Sow born before 1st July 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1047 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Iris 5 R003596OS LCX/260. F. b. 12.07.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Bissettdown Jack 2. d. Longash Iris 17. f.17.03.19
2ND 1048 A Packford-Garrett Oxon Maltkiln Elsie R003824OS FXL/29. F. b. 10.07.16. Bred by Mr C Stopps & Ms J Hobbins. s. Oldlands Alistair4. d. Oldalnds Elsie 4. f.09.01.19
 
Class 421     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1050 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Alison 5 R004478OS LCX/523. F. b. 27.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Clarence 4. d. Windwhistle Alison 316.
2ND 1053 A Packford-Garrett Oxon Oldlands Clare 29 R004480OS LCX/538. F. b. 28.08.18. Bred by I Lawrence. s. Oldlands Clarence 4. d. Oldlands Clare 20.
3RD 1052 J Mathews Ches Hopecottage Duchess 707 R004621OS MZJ/707. F. b. 17.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Windwhistle Alistair 401. d. Manorfields Duchess 605.
 
Class 422     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1054 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Gertrude 4 R004526OS LCX/550. F. b. 26.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Clarence 4. d. Oldlands Gertrude 2.
 
Class 423     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1057 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Clare 30 R004553OS LCX/573. F. b. 11.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Oldlands Clare 20
2ND 1056 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Elsie 11 R004534OS LCX/569. F. b. 9.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Maltkiln Elsie.
3RD 1058 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Jack 9 R004552OS LCX/570. M. b. 11.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Oldlands Clare 20.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1047 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Iris 5 R003596OS LCX/260. F. b. 12.07.15. Bred by exhibitor. s. Bissettdown Jack 2. d. Longash Iris 17. f.17.03.19
RESERVE CHAMPION 1057 I Lawrence Oxon Oldlands Clare 30 R004553OS LCX/573. F. b. 11.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Oldlands Jack 2. d. Oldlands Clare 20