Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Middle Whites
MIDDLE WHITES
 
Judge: Mr J Cloke, Knowle, Solihull
 
Class 394     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 996 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Revival R002869MW PMC/797. M. b. 9.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Eaves Yootha 7.
 
Class 395     Sow born before 1st July 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 998 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 24 R003008MW. PMC/848. F. b. 8.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Watching Well Captain 9. d. Eaves Yootha 16. Last farrowed 10.01.19.
2ND 997 E Paddock Staffs Lewin Dorothy 31 R003019MW PEK/257. F. b. 14.01.18. Bred by Exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Lewin Dorothy 25.
 
Class 396     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 999 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Fair Lady 16 R003196MW. PMC/888. F. b. 3.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Eaves Fair Lady 14.
 
Class 397     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1000 J Mathews & I Bretherton Lancs Junior Alma Rose b. 12.11.18. BN MW0033358 LXF/25. s. Huntsham Rajah d. Huntsham Alma Rose 4010
 
Class 398     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1004 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Carnation R003255MW PMC/933. F. b. 1.03.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Eaves Revival. d. Bollingbrodie Carnation 4.
2ND 1005 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 30 R003241MW PMC/941. F. b. 4.03.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. The Pointer Sovereign 2. d. Eaves Yootha 19.
3RD 1001 T Bretherton Lancs Gracebank Carnation 299 R003256MW BTS/654. F. b. 15.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Iverlane Revival 2. d. Huntsham Carnation
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 999 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Fair Lady 16 R003196MW. PMC/888. F. b. 3.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Eaves Fair Lady 14.
RESERVE CHAMPION 998 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Yootha 24 R003008MW. PMC/848. F. b. 8.08.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Watching Well Captain 9. d. Eaves Yootha 16. Last farrowed 10.01.19.