Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffs Water
Large Blacks
LARGE BLACKS
 
Judge: Mr J Cloke, Knowle, Solihull
 
Class 409     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1021 D Lang Powys Finnington Majestic R003340LB RWB/753. M. b. 20.09.18. Bred by S & J Richardson & JA Wood. s. Breckles Majestic. d. Finnington Blackie.
 
Class 410     Sow born before 1st July 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1023 GG Wickstead Shrops Marzine Matilda 325 R002475LB RGE/325. f. b. 2.01.15. Bred by A Smith. s. Marzine Majestic 245. d. Marzine Matilda 260. f.0902.19
2ND 1022 D Lang Powys Sock Constance R002863LB SOK/3872. F. b. 6.05.16. Bred by M Snell. s. Glenriff Attempt. d. Sock Constance. Last Farrowed 2.01.19.
 
Class 411     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1025 J Holroyd Lancs Addison Matilda 15 R003297LB FCM/54. F. b. 20.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Finnington Malcolm 4. D. Finnington Matilda.
2ND 1029 GG Wickstead Shrops Boswick Matilda R003322LB WDE/303. F. b. 20.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Trausmawr Defeder 2. d. Marzine Matilda 325.
3RD 1024 C Cunningham Lancs Rimrock Matilda R003344LB RUW/11. F. b. 1.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Framfield Attempt 190. d. Addison Matilda 8
 
Class 412     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1030 Mr & Mrs P Foster Notts Twindale Fashion R003267LB RFN/5 F. b. 12.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Mariposa majestic. d.Colong Frieston Fashion 2.
2ND 1031 GG Wickstead Shrops Boswick Dorothy 11 R003326LB WDE/313. F. b. 18.11.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pinnington Malcolm 67. d. Boswick Dorothy 5.
 
Class 413     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note:  If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1032 C Cunningham Lancs Rimrock Matilda 2 R003345LB RUW/23. F. b. 30.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Framfield Attempt 190. d. Addison Matilda 8
2ND 1035 J Holroyd Lancs Addison Malcolm 5 R003299LB FCM/66. M. b. 5.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Finnington Malcolm 4. D. Finnington Matilda.
3RD 1034 J Holroyd Lancs Addison Matilda 18 R003329LB FCM/68. F. b. 5.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Finnington Malcolm 4. D. Finnington Matilda.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1023 GG Wickstead Shrops Marzine Matilda 325 R002475LB RGE/325. f. b. 2.01.15. Bred by A Smith. s. Marzine Majestic 245. d. Marzine Matilda 260. f.0902.19
RESERVE CHAMPION 1025 J Holroyd Lancs Addison Matilda 15 R003297LB FCM/54. F. b. 20.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Finnington Malcolm 4. D. Finnington Matilda.