Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Landrace
LANDRACE
 
Judge:  Mr JS Millard, Caxton, Cambridge
 
Class 379     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 972 C Hudson Notts Maerose Royal Eros R007317LA HXL/19. M. b. 1.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dennett Royal Eros. d. Maddaford Peta.
2ND 971 T Bretherton Lancs Hedgerow Kola R007332LA BYH/91. M. b. 10.09.18. Bred by Miss GE Bretherton. s. Sunrise Kola 3431. d. Sunrise Elagance
3RD 970 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Hawk 4 R007308LA NDX/190. b. 17.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Hawk 3. d. Goosetree Vega 6.
 
Class 380     Sow born before 1st July 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 973 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Vega R006916LA NDX/11. b. 22.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Arthen Rally. d. Finnington Vega. f.04.01.19
2ND 974 Mrs S & Miss E Ashcroft Lincs Denett Bessie R006923LA ARJ/58. b. 10.06.15. Bred by W Allen. s. Sunrise Royal Gros. d. Dennett Bessie. f.04.03.19
 
Class 381     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 975 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Vega 9 R007309LA NDX/200. b. 17.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Hawk 3. d. Goosetree Vega 6.
 
Class 382     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 977 T Bretherton Lancs Hedgerow Elegance 96 R007333LA BYH/96. F. b. 10.09.18. Bred by Miss GE Bretherton. s Sunrise Kola. d. Sunrise Elegance.
2ND 976 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Ally 4 R007310LA NDX/223. b. 2.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Royal Eros. d. Goosetree Ally.
3RD 978 J Mathews Ches Hopecottage Annabell R007337LA MZJ/742. F. b. 3.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Spirehouse Hamster. d. Dennett Annabell 161B
 
Class 383     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 980 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Hawk 5 R007311LA NDX/227. b. 4.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Hawk 3. d. Goosetree Vega.
2ND 982 C Hudson Notts Maerose Peta R007316LA HXL/33. F. b. 20.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Deerpark Hamster. d. Maddaford Peta.
3RD 981 C Hudson Notts Maerose Hamster R007315LA HXL/28. M. b. 20.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Deerpark Hamster. d. Maddaford Peta.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION
977
T Bretherton Lancs Hedgerow Elegance 96 R007333LA BYH/96. f. b. 10.09.18. Bred by Miss GE Bretherton. s. Sunrise Kola. d. Sunrise Elegance.
RESERVE CHAMPION 980 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Hawk 5 R007311LA NDX/227. b. 4.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Hawk 3. d. Goosetree Vega.