Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffs Water
Gloucester Old Spots
GLOUCESTER OLD SPOTS
 
Judge: Mr J Cloke, Knowle, Solihull
 
Class 404     Boar born before 1st January 2019
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1011 O Lightfoot Glos Pebblesford Sambo R011485GS LHC/1746. M. b. 4.09.18. Bred by JW Lightfoot. s. Pebbleford Sambo 551. d. Pebblesford Ellen 630.
 
Class 405     Sow born before 1st July 2018 (Please provide a last farrowing date)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1012 R Knight Lancs Pebblesford Ellen 630 R010145GS b. 6.01.14. s. Burfords Patrick 47. d. Pebblesford Ellen. Last farrowed 12.01.19
 
Class 406     Gilt born on or after 1st July 2018 and before 31st August 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1015 O Lightfoot Glos Pebblesford Primrose R011483GS LHC/1687. F. b. 18.07.18. Bred by JW Lightfoot. s. Pebblesford Sambo 551. d. Pebblesford Primrose 604.
2ND 1014 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 8 R011409GS SGW/289. F. b. 24.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.
3RD 1016 O Lightfoot Glos Pebblesford Primrose R011484GS LHC/1689. F. b. 18.07.18. Bred by JW Lightfoot. s. Pebblesford Sambo 551. d. Pebblesford Primrose 604.
 
Class 407     Gilt born on or after 1st September 2018 and before 31st December 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1017 O Lightfoot Glos Pebblesford Ellen R011486GS LHC/1747. F. b. 4.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Pebblesford Sambo 551. d. Pebblesford Ellen 630.
 
Class 408     Boar or Gilt born on or after 1st January 2019
                    Note: If sufficient entries, the above class may be divided by sex.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1019 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 10 R011527GS SGW/294. F. b. 10.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.
2ND 1018 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 9 R011526GS SGW/293. F. b. 10.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.
3RD 1020 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Gerald 17 R011544GS SGW/290. M. b. 10.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1012 R Knight Lancs Pebblesford Ellen 630 R010145GS b. 6.01.14. s. Burfords Patrick 47. d. Pebblesford Ellen. Last farrowed 12.01.19
RESERVE CHAMPION 1019 The Elms School Worcs Elmschool Ellen 10 R011527GS SGW/294. F. b. 10.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Exfold Gerald 90. d. Pebblesford Ellen 730.