Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Welsh Hampshire Any Pure Breed Modern Middle Whites British Saddlebacks Gloucester Old Spots Large Blacks Large Whites Berkshire Other Pure Breed Traditional Pig Championships BPA Pig of the Year BPA Young Pig of the Year Interbreed Competition Young Handlers Competition Oxford Sandy & Black Landrace Pietrain Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
BPA Pig of the Year Award
British Pig Association Pig of the year Competition

Judge:
Mr J Barber, Henley, Somerset           
 
Class 430     BPA Special Rosette for the Best Modern Boar, born on or after 1st July 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  951 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Ted R005678WE FFM/1017. M. b. 21.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted. d. Burry Rose.
Res 980 K & B Arden Cambs Goosetree Hawk 5 R007311LA NDX/227. b. 4.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Goosetree Hawk 3. d. Goosetree Vega.
 
Class 431     BPA Special Rosette for the Best Traditional Boar, born on or after 1st July 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  1006 N Giles & SA Pawson N Lincs Tudor Consort 4 R007982BS NPR/187. M. b. 14.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Rother Consort 302. d. Tudor Rose 2.
Res 1039 Mrs S & Miss E Ashcroft Lincs Barlings Orlando 1966 R004724BK ASY/1966. M. b. 11.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Barlings Orlando 1843. d. Maerose Stonebow 276
 
Class 432     BPA Special Rosette for the Best Modern Gilt, born on or after 1st July 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  992 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Nancy R001408DU HCX/730. F. b. 13.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Deva Anden 1417. d. Deva Nancy 1438
Res 995 S Roberts & J Fairclough N Yorks Raisinhall Anna 12 R000726HP RSC/690. F. b. 21.10.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Raisinhall Peerbilt. d. Raisinhall Anna 4.
 
Class 433     BPA Special Rosette for the Best Traditional Gilt, born on or after 1st July 2018
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  1025 J Holroyd Lancs Addison Matilda 15 R003297LB FCM/54. F. b. 20.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Finnington Malcolm 4. D. Finnington Matilda.
Res 999 M Paddock Staffs Eaves Fair Lady 16 R003196MW. PMC/888. F. b. 3.07.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Colony Freiston Revival 16. d. Eaves Fair Lady 14.
 

 Class 434     BPA Special Rosette for the Overall Champion from the above classes and for the                     Reserve.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
  992 CL & RL Holtom Warks Spring Nancy R001408DU HCX/730. F. b. 13.08.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Deva Anden 1417. d. Deva Nancy 1438
Res 951 G Bemand Hereford Leysters Spring Ted R005678WE FFM/1017. M. b. 21.09.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Burry Ted. d. Burry Rose.