Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffs Water
Senior Horse & Ponies
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor
Class 1 Pre-Senior In-Hand
1 85 Blue Cross Brenyn Samantha Adams Hannah Adams Samantha Adams
2 403 Sunnybrowe Prince Angela E Dawson Claire Dawson Angela E Dawson
3 250 Marbrook Athena Patricia Reeves Patricia Reeves Patricia Reeves
4 175 Miami Hannah Parry Hannah Parry Hannah Parry
5 174 Candy Amy Mcgurn Amy Mcgurn Amy Mcgurn
Class 2 Senior In-Hand
1 & Ch 311 Midnight’s Magic Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe
2 321 Hollyhill Hotspot Rebecca Male Rebecca Male Rebecca Male
3 46 Tiamo Sally Hudson Lund Sally Hudson Lund Sally Hudson Lund
4 396 Saplings Eclispe Emma Coates Emma Coates Emma Coates
5 12 La La Pat Reeves Alice Brookfield Alice Brookfield
Class 3 Senior-Plus In-Hand
1 & Res 491 Clinwil Royal Serenade Rachel Bullock Rachel Bullock Rachel Bullock
2 86 Munchkin Samantha Adams Hannah Adams Samantha Adams
3 375 Le Grand Mec Rachel Crowley Rachel Crowley Rachel Crowley
Class 4 Pre-Senior Ridden
1 52 Karinga Belle Sally Kennedy Sally Kennedy Sally Kennedy
2 582 Pessall Hestia Tanyah Ewen Georgia Ivens Lisa Ivens
3 114 Ingleby Hill Shelley Heywood Shelley Heywood Shelley Heywood
4 469 Without Question Sophie Rushby Sophie Rushby Sophie Rushby
5 328 Maatilda Caroline Bowler Leanne Bramley Leanne Bramley
6 175 Miami Hannah Parry Hannah Parry Hannah Parry
Class 5 Senior Ridden
1 311 Midnight’s Magic Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe
2 549 Ristol Corrine Cheryl Frith Eva Frith Eva Frith
3 397 Two Tone Emma Coates Emma Coates Emma Coates
4 350 Major Faye Holdsworth   Faye Holdsworth
Class 6 Senior-Plus Ridden
1 56 Mr Ricard Samantha Bloor Suzie Waterfall Suzie Waterfall
2 121 Amber Island Suzie Beeson Suzie Beeson Suzie Beeson
3 252 Bouchan Joanna Burgwin Joanna Burgwin Joanna Burgwin
4 491 Clinwil Royal Serenade Rachel Bullock Rachel Bullock Rachel Bullock
Class 7 Young Handler
1 388 Stourton Whato T Heathcote Harry Heathcote T Heathcote
2 509 Colne Troika Vicky Wigglesworth Carter Warren Wigglesworth Vicky Wigglesworth
3 108 Champler's Viscount Fiona Cork Henry Belton Fiona Cork
4 514 Waitwith Delightful Charlotte Kay Ella Kay Charlotte Kay
5 248 Gorsehill Iona Isabella Brassington Isabella Brassington Isabella Brassington
6 107 Stonedge Comet Malcolm Holland Faith Spence Fiona Cork