Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
SHP & WHP
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor
Class 45 The BSPS Open Intermediate Show Hunter - None Forward    
Class 46 The BSPS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type - None Forward    
Class 47 The BSPS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type - None Forward    
Class 48 The BSPS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type      
1 & Ch 557 Rushfield Sabota Lark Cassie Helliwell Grace Mccaffrey Angelina Mccaffrey
2 & Res 60 Isley Walton Quartz Marni Davies Isabel Harper Davies Isabel Harper Davies
3 295 Pantafarn Black Knight Susan Bullen Gemma Haywood Kate Haywood
Class 49 The BSPS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type - None Forward    
Class 50 The BSPS Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type      
1 361 Charn Secret Legend Rachel James Libby James Rachel James
2 302 Havenbeech Monsoon Sheila Egginton Annabelle-rose Egginton Sheila Egginton
3 423 Drenrow Easter Surprise Clare Redgate Amelia Redgate Clare Redgate
Class 53 The BSPS Tiny Tots Stakes      
1 334 Milo Ix Margaret Shaw Maisie Alexander Maisie Alexander
2 319 Cwmhir Mariette Lisa Crompton Lily Crompton Lisa Crompton
3 42 Blackertor Burlington Bertie Rachel Bailye Beatrice Bailye-hawkins Rachel Bailye
4 424 Elliot Surprize Clare Redgate Amelia Redgate Clare Redgate
5 107 Stonedge Comet Malcolm Holland Faith Spence Fiona Cork
6 394 Oranmore Sweet Millie Paul Isaac Abigail Isaac Paul Isaac
Class 54 The BSPS Cradle Stakes      
1 37 Vennebos Pearly King E. Collier Henry Tomlinson Claire Collier
2 558 Middleside Brandy Luke Sowerby Jake Sowerby Gay Sowerby
3 63 Riversvale Prince Rebecca Tomlinson Henry Tomlinson Claire Collier
4 394 Oranmore Sweet Millie Paul Isaac Abigail Isaac Paul Isaac
Class 55 The BSPS Nursery Stakes      
1 & Ch 439 Firefly Lucy Brennan Lily Brennan Mrs S Donger
2 & Res 38 Pebbly Sultan Pepper Claire Collier Izzy Hartswood-collier Claire Collier
3 226 Mill Top Ginger Spice Darcy Shaw Darcy Shaw Darcy Shaw
4 316 Haliwens Brave Heart Kate Waddington Jack Waddington Kate Waddington
5 53 Bowmount Rusty Claire Lindsey Gould Eva Gould Claire Lindsey Gould
Class 56 The BSPS Mixed Height Novice WHP      
1 160 My Country Belle Karen Raine Rebecca Raine Karen Raine
2 53 Bowmount Rusty Claire Lindsey Gould Eva Gould Claire Lindsey Gould
3 161 Carrownurlaur Johhny Karen Raine Rebecca Raine Karen Raine
Class 57 The BSPS Mixed Height Novice WHP/WH 153CMS      
1 188 Dizzee Rascal Katy Prince Katy Prince Annabel Sara Prince
2 440 Bruce Almighty Joanna Linnell Molly Linnell Mrs S Donger
3 484 Kaikaira Georgia Love Georgia Love Caroline Bowler
4 443 Proper Bo Fiona Daniel Jodie Daniel Fiona Daniel
5 236 Charlie Charmer Mary Mcevoy Orla Mcevoy Orla Mcevoy
6 189 Kiltartan Moonlight Dawn Taylor Millie Simpson Dawn Taylor
Class 58 The BSPS WHP RIHS        
1 & Res 53 Bowmount Rusty Claire Lindsey Gould Eva Gould Claire Lindsey Gould
2 152 Bronheulog Harvey Claire Pickering Brooke Pickering Claire Pickering
3 221 Northern Winter Wonderland Karen Outram Carys Outram Karen Outram
4 162 Miami Dancer Karen Raine Rebecca Raine Karen Raine
5 66 Riticvalley Blue Topaz Claire Goddard Charlie Goddard Claire Goddard
Class 59 The BSPS WHP RIHS        
1 & Ch 153 Seren Goch Claire Pickering Brooke Pickering Claire Pickering
2 362 Pebbly Grey Fox Rachel James Annabel James Rachel James
3 270 Knockboy Lad Victoria Sidaway Imogen Sidaway Victoria Sidaway
4 161 Carrownurlaur Johhny Karen Raine Rebecca Raine Karen Raine
Class 60 The BSPS WHP RIHS        
1 189 Kiltartan Moonlight Dawn Taylor Millie Simpson Dawn Taylor
2 139 West Grey Julia Wilson-barnes Remy Wilson-barnes Julia Wilson-barnes
3 443 Proper Bo Fiona Daniel Jodie Daniel Fiona Daniel
4 317 Katlyn Kate Waddington Jack Waddington Kate Waddington
5 391 Birchgrove Ross Lauren Church Lauren Church Lauren Church
6 236 Charlie Charmer Mary Mcevoy Orla Mcevoy Orla Mcevoy
Class 61 The BSPS Open Intermediate WH RIHS      
1 138 Highlina Julia Wilson-barnes Remy Wilson-barnes Julia Wilson-barnes
2 173 Sfs Annette Sarah Wilkes Olivia Wilkes Sarah Wilkes
3 484 Kaikaira Georgia Love Georgia Love Caroline Bowler