Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Mountain & Moorland
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor
Class 98 Ponies (UK) Large Breeds
1 & Res 485 Clooneybreen Puilin Caroline Bowler Caroline Bowler Caroline Bowler
2 206 Erdyl Royal Flyer Alice James Alice James Alice James
3 312 Tynybryn Cymro Coch Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe Samantha Hoe
4 110 Johnny Fox Fiona Cork Fiona Cork Fiona Cork
Class 99 Ponies (UK) Large Breeds.
1 166 Griseburn Night Owl Gillian Simpson Gillian Simpson Gillian Simpson
2 383 Moffinber Melody Jill Green Jill Green Jill Green
3 171 Boutime Mary Diane Key Diane Key Diane Key
Class 100 Ponies (UK) Small Breeds
1 & Ch 509 Colne Troika Vicky Wigglesworth Carter Warren Wigglesworth Vicky Wigglesworth
2 264 Godebog Nando's Sian Davies Sam Davies Sam Davies
3 457 Dukeshill Grace Lynne Benton Jack Mills Lynne Benton
4 300 Dunmere Glayvar Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt
Class 101 Ponies (UK) Small Breeds
Class 104 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Lead Rein
1 & Ch 198 Thistledown Parisienne Alex Jackaman Thomas Jackaman Alex Jackaman
2 346 Thistledown Hickory Wind Laura Freeman Ella Freeman Laura Freeman
3 510 Idyllic Hestia Vicky Wigglesworth Cole Wigglesworth Vicky Wigglesworth
4 463 Rosmarche Holly Robin Mr & Mrs T Hurdley Jarrett D'ville-snape Lisa D'ville-snape
Class 105 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open First Ridden
1 & Res 360 Thistledown Lion Heart Lyndsey Birtwell Brodie Birtwell Lyndsey Birtwell
2 199 Thistledown Luigi Alex Jackaman Leila Jackaman Alex Jackaman
3 128 Glebedale Jumble Zara Neachell Harriet Oldershaw Nicki Oldershaw
4 506 Huckworthy Kestrel Danielle Orme Gracie Bewes Danielle Orme
5 467 Oldacres Lilli Vanessa Fenton Oscar Fenton Vanessa Fenton
6 510 Idyllic Hestia Vicky Wigglesworth Cole Wigglesworth Vicky Wigglesworth
Class 106 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden
1 & Champion 92 Eddra Chilies Miss Chris Phillips Alice Evans Miss Chris Phillips
2 265 Kingshaugh Northern Lights G A Beck G A Beck G A Beck
3 496 Pumphill Banter Andrew Lines Isobel Mae Lines Isobel Lines
4 99 Collstone Mastermind Karen Lamont Ellie Lamont Karen Lamont
5 149 Anchor Hocus Pocus Julie Pirie Jade Pirie Julie Pirie
6 102 Shilstone Rocks Snowy River Sophie Emma Acton Sophie Emma Acton Sophie Emma Acton
Class 107 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden
1 416 Skellorn Royal Anniversary Victoria Oakes Victoria Oakes Victoria Oakes
2 288 Uphill Fredie Fox Tammy Heathcote Chloe Heathcote Sarah Parker
3 353 Carrwood Aden Aur Ian Palethorpe Isabella Palethorpe Leanne Mitchell
4 224 Monalaw Malcolm Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards
5 150 Skellorn Little Chancer Julie Pirie Jade Pirie Julie Pirie
6 467 Oldacres Lilli Vanessa Fenton Ollie Fenton Vanessa Fenton
Class 108 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden
1 & Res 280 Popsters Joe Black Lynette Bates Megan Hewitt Lynette Bates
2 238 Larnleighs Dictator N Oldershaw-glenn Lucinda Stockley Lucinda Stockley
3 145 Thistledown Jack Sprat Sharn Linney Sharn Linney Sharn Linney
4 432 Abergavenny Ko Simon Parker Sarah Parker Sarah Parker
5 400 Deytheur Brenin Ap Playboy Alivia Carta Alivia Carta Alivia Carta
Class 109 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden
1 308 Inverin Paddy Nicola Worthington-french Isabella Worthington Nicola Worthington-french
2 340 Mallards Wood Apollo Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex
3 110 Johnny Fox Fiona Cork Fiona Cork Fiona Cork
4 83 Thunderbolt Fairy Robin Bambi Suzanne White Megan White Suzanne White
5 130 Woodfidley Saint George Stephanie Carney Jessica Carney Stephanie Carney
6 301 Wellhouse Bradberry Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt
Class 110 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland (RIHS) Open Ridden
1 274 Griseburn Honey Olivia Swailes Olivia Swailes Olivia Swailes
2 290 Little Fenwick Mandy Sarah Parker Sarah Parker Sarah Parker
3 570 Bracklinn Travis Hayley Reynolds Hayley Reynolds Hayley Reynolds
4 268 Wellbrow Osprey Anna Beresford Anna Beresford Anna Beresford
Class 112 Ponies (UK) RIHS M&M Small Breeds
1 220 Telynau Gerrard Ella Morris Lola Bass Sarah Parker
2 155 Sarken Walkyria Lucy Miller Issy Hanson Lorna Cartlidge
3 185 Bricklefield Jack Tilly Spilman Penn Tallie Spilman Penn Tilly Spilman Penn
4 262 Colne Typhoon Kate Demetriou Sophia Demetriou Kate Demetriou
Class 113 Ponies (UK) RIHS M&M Large Breeds
1 & Ch 308 Inverin Paddy Nicola Worthington-french Isabella Worthington Nicola Worthington-french
2 504 Shanbo Roan Christina Gough Olivia Varley Richard Hulbert
3 291 Wynbrook Playfair Nicola Smith Lola Bass Sarah Parker
4 239 Drogeda Valentino Amy Simcox Summer Waldron Amy Simcox
5 351 Bracklinn Nacho Hope Fisher Poppy Fisher Hope Fisher
6 76 Ballylee Nightcruiser Andrew Berry Emma Berry Andrew Berry
Class 114 Ponies (UK) RIHS Intermediate M&M
1 & Res 275 Dalefoot Amber Ii Olivia Swailes Olivia Swailes Olivia Swailes
2 241 Robanna Razzle Dazzle Phillip Evans Jodie Evans Jodie Evans
3 151 Castle Hill Duke Ii Julie Pirie Jade Pirie Julie Pirie
4 301 Wellhouse Bradberry Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt Megan Hewitt
5 453 Dylasau William Wyn Ann Staniland Courtney Harding Ann Staniland
6 129 Brynseion Gododdin Gemma Scott Gemma Scott Carol Scott
Class 115 Ponies (UK) RIHS Amateur M&M
1 340 Mallards Wood Apollo Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex Victoria Edwards-sonnex
2 241 Robanna Razzle Dazzle Phillip Evans Jodie Evans Jodie Evans
3 151 Castle Hill Duke Ii Julie Pirie Jade Pirie Julie Pirie
4 185 Bricklefield Jack Tilly Spilman Penn Savannah Spilman Penn Tilly Spilman Penn
Class 116 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open WHP
1 & Ch 37 Vennebos Pearly King E. Collier Izzy Hartswood-collier Claire Collier
2 184 Rockyview Eclipse Tilly Spilman Penn Tallie Spilman Penn Tilly Spilman Penn
3 303 Foxheys Golden Coin Hayley Dyson Hayley Dyson Hayley Dyson
4 418 Roseberry Lullaby T Heathcote Tori Oakes Victoria Oakes
5 107 Stonedge Comet Malcolm Holland Renee Holland Fiona Cork
6 42 Blackertor Burlington Bertie Rachel Bailye Beatrice Bailye-hawkins Rachel Bailye
Class 117 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open WHP
1 419 Roseberry Model Man T Heathcote Tori Oakes Victoria Oakes
2 65 Maihem First Edition Claire Goddard Martha Goddard Claire Goddard
3 268 Wellbrow Osprey Anna Beresford Anna Beresford Anna Beresford
4 295 Pantafarn Black Knight Susan Bullen Emily Haywood Kate Haywood
5 106 Wortley Polly's Gem Malcolm Holland Renee Holland Fiona Cork
Class 118 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open WHP
1 420 Cairns Fergus Tori Oakes Tori Oakes Victoria Oakes
2 294 Lynbrie Chantelle Susan Bullen Emily Haywood Kate Haywood
3 112 Ardbear Oliver Fiona Cork Fiona Cork Fiona Cork
4 100 Penstrumbly Ffion Nicki Grennan Nicki Grennan Nicki Grennan
5 159 Glenwood Stud Olympic Sun Floriann Gilston Floriann Gilston Floriann Gilston
6 158 Synod Rockin Robin Lorraine Craven Lois Getty Lorraine Craven
Class 119 The BSPS Heritage Mountain and Moorland Open WHP
1 & Res 39 Cloneyogan Squire E. Collier Emmie Collier Claire Collier
2 329 Cashelbay Comet Rhiannon Suttle Georgia Love Rhiannon Suttle
3 193 Mister Lettery Sophie Barker Sophie Barker Sophie Barker
4 272 Dunally Lass Jayne Bamford Philippa Bamford Philippa Bamford
5 398 Hazelrock Mandate Charlotte Lucy Siddall Charlotte Lucy Siddall Charlotte Lucy Siddall