Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
IN-HAND SHIRE AND RIDDEN HEAVY HORSES
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor
Class SH1 Shire Stallion None Forward
Class SH2 Shire Gelding
1 554 Metheringham Upton Crispin Philip Moss Philip Moss Jnr Philip Moss
2 35 Mordearg Pendragon Yvonne Simmons Yvonne Simmons Yvonne Simmons
3 201 Bromford Kingsman Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins
Class SH3 Shire Barren Mare
1 & Ch 449 Woodhouse Phenomenon L M Fountain L M Fountain L M Fountain
2 571 Shordley Lady Phillipa S Pleavin Ceri Pleavin A J & S J Pleavin
3 258 Blaencillech Rihanna Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates
4 455 Shirland Bonnie Rose L Allman L Allman L Allman
Class SH4 Shire Colt, Filly or Gelding
1 555 Robin Hood Stables Friendly Simon P Moss & Jan Vernhoevern Philip Moss Jnr Philip Moss
2 572 Shordley Lady Kayleigh A J & S J Pleavin Ceri Pleavin A J & S J Pleavin
3 456 Bromford Beauty L Allman L Allman L Allman
4 190 Dothan Blue Bell Elizabeth Whitehouse Elizabeth Whitehouse Elizabeth Whitehouse
Class SH5 Shire Yearling
1 556 Hillmoor Roxy Philip Moss Philip Moss Jnr Philip Moss
Class SH6 Shire Brood Mare,
1 & Res 259 Sheepwash Derbyshires Eventide Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates
2 587 Bromford Lucky Surprise Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins
Class SH7 Shire Colt or Filly Foal
1 257 Cowerslane Isabella Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates Thomas J Yates
2 588 Bromford Lord Middleton Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins Robert Rawlins
Class SH8 The Shire Young Handlers Class
1   Jess Evans      
2   Catherine Scott      
Class SH9 Kilmannan British Ridden Heavy Horse.
1 413 Melindwr Lady Olwen Monserrat Sport Horses Abigail Gresty Anne Leaver
2 414 Teifi Talisman J Swift Sophia Lightbaun Anne Leaver
3 191 Skelton Charlotte Elizabeth Whitehouse Samantha Caddick Elizabeth Whitehouse