Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Veteran Horse & Ponies Local Rider Hunters & Sport Horses Retired Race Horses Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses SHP & WHP Show Ponies Welsh Ponies Shetland Ponies Mountain & Moorland Skewbald & Piebald Private Driving Trade & Turnouts Miniature Horses Show Jumping Scurry Driving In-hand Shires Training Stakes Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Hacks, Cobs & Riding Horses
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor
Class 33 Novice Hack. Mare or Gelding.
None Forward          
Class 34 RIHS Small Hack. Mare or Gelding
1 & Ch 330 Sutton Grange Lady Eleanor Cindy Dilasser Jordan Cook Cindy Dilasser
2 & Res (Amateur & Novice Ros) 251 Up And Running Sarah Lindsey Sarah Lindsey Sarah Lindsey
3 577 Burfordly Seawolf Karen Rowbotham Karen Rowbotham Anna Rowbotham
4 245 Barncroft Prince Of Darkness Tracey Blackwell Tracey Blackwell Tracey Blackwell
5 115 Royden Sweet William Kim Cox Kim Cox Kim Cox
Class 35 RIHS Large Hack
1 217 Lindeth Psalm Louise V. Graham Louise V. Graham Louise V. Graham
Class 36 Novice Riding Horse
1 27 Caereini Voulez Vous Miss Z Owen Zara Owen Zara Owen
2 44 Sks First Waltz Loraine Homer Alice Homer Loraine Homer
3 421 Perrault Richard Nichol Richard Nichol Richard Nichol
4 327 Gems Black Magic Georgina Parkin Victoria Rhodes Victoria Rhodes
5 573 Armani Debra Martin Alexandra Martin Debra Martin
6 48 Washington Winkle Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown
Class 37 RIHS Small Riding Horse
1 322 Comberton Capriccio John Dodson Jordan Cook John Dodson
2 573 Armani Debra Martin Alexandra Martin Debra Martin
3 379 Uncle Timmy Katie Gibbins Katie Gibbins Katie Gibbins
Class 38 RIHS Large Riding Horse
1 Reserve 384 Makers Military Brave Alicia Matthews Alicia Matthews Alicia Matthews
2 344 Millrowes Private Dancer Laura Rowe Laura Rowe Laura Rowe
3 327 Gems Black Magic Georgina Parkin Victoria Rhodes Victoria Rhodes
4 253 Wrapped In Ribbons Terri White Terri White Terri White
Class 40 Amateur Owner Rider
1 488 Corrabaun Kingdom Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle
2 255 Parkhall Prince Charming Natasha Dolman Natasha Dolman Natasha Dolman
3 69 Bugalugs Suzanne Pine Suzanne Pine Suzanne Pine
4 140 The Irish Artist Tracey Harris Tracey Harris Tracey Harris
5 550 Rancell Gold Dust Sandra Samuels Sandra Samuels Sandra Samuels
6 489 Carbon Copy Laura Louise Johnson Laura Louise Johnson Laura Louise Johnson
Class 41 RIHS Lightweight Cob
1 Champion 488 Corrabaun Kingdom Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle
2 119 Randalstown Designer Stubble Vanessa Jane Rankin Ramm Vanessa Jane Rankin Ramm Vanessa Jane Rankin Ramm
3 281 Teddys Treasure Samantha Corbett Samantha Corbett Samantha Corbett
Class 43 RIHS Maxi Cob
1 Champion 255 Parkhall Prince Charming Natasha Dolman Natasha Dolman Natasha Dolman
Class 44 Open Working Show Horse.
1 104 Master Wickham Claire Lewis Claire Lewis Claire Lewis
2 487 Cooloo Clover Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle Kathryn Riddle
3 94 Greylands Mighty Mouse Joanne Ridge Joanne Ridge Joanne Ridge