Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire CollegeSouth Staffs Water
Boer Goat 2019 Results
BOER GOATS
All entries must be CAE Accredited
 
Judge:  Mrs H Matthews, Rettendon Common, Chelmsford
Chief Boer Goat Steward: Mr N Brandon
 
Exhibits must be registered by The Boer Society and comply with their rules.
 
Note: Classes may be amalgamated if there are insufficient entries.
 
Class 442         Doe Kid Pure Bred under 1yr on first day of Show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1102 S Brocklebank & M Painting E Yorks Sifelly Mary UK147494168. F. b. 25.12.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Sifelly Arthur. d. Sifelly 99.
2ND 1105 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Faddey UK17031700305. b. 1.02.19. s. Dalbury Daley. d. Dalbury Danae.
3RD 1109 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Alisha UK32972776. F. b. 3.02.19. bred by exhibitor. s. Parridale Clifford. D. Woodside Mischief.
4TH 1110 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Fantasia UK269222 – 105. b. 29.01.19. s. Morley Elton. d. Morley Lucinda.
5TH 1114 L Richards Shrops Beatrice UK031741600006. F. b. 5.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Parridale Bailey. d. Balmedie Dilly.
6TH 1111 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Fenella UK269222103. b. 29.01.19. s. Morley Edwin. d. Morley Cissy.
 
Class 443         Buck kid Pure Bred under 1yr on first day of Show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1124 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Fergus UK26922200112. b. 31.01.19. s. Morley Elton. d. Morley Rin.
2ND 1119 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Fane UK017031700298. b. 1.02.19. s. Dalbury Daley. d. Dalbury Dantrell
3RD 1161 P Knapp Lincs Knapp Jackson UK15067800018. M. b. 23.01.19
4TH 1128 L Richards Shrops Benji UK031741600004. M. b. 4.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Parridale Bailey. d. Balmedie Dafodil.
5TH 1129 L Richards Shrops Bruno UK031741600003. M. b. 4.02.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Parridale bailey. d. Balmedie Dafodil.
6TH 1123 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Alvin UK32972775. M. b. 30.01.19. Bred by exhibitor. s. Parridale Clifford.dD. Wellbrook Mia.
 
Class 444         Purebred Doeling over 1 yr and under 2 yrs on day of Show       
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1131 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Ella UK17031700247. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Classey.
2ND 1133 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Elba UK17031700283. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Carrey.
3RD 1134 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Europe UK17031700245. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Fitgerald.
4TH 1132 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Emilia UK17031700273. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micatheral Carrey.
5TH 1130 S Brocklebank & M Painting E Yorks Sifelly Norah Uk147494147. F. b. 21.07.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Davel Uk Change. d. Intakelane Netta.
6TH 1140 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Elvira UK26922200085. b. 4.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Marleii
 
Class 445         Purebred Buckling over 1 yr and under 2 yrs on day of Show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1146 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Edwin UK26922200059. b. 2.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Marleii.
2ND 1144 D Marshall Wilts Parridale Clifford UK176669124. M. b. 13.02.18. Bred by Mr & Mrs M Parry. s. Topknot Amahl. d. Beech Hay Minty.
3RD 1145 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Elton. UK26922200062. b. 2.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Marleii.
4TH 1162 P Knapp Lincs Knapp Star UK15067800001. M. b. 3.01.18. Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 446         Graded Doe over 1yrs (registered in BBGS supplementary register)
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1147 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Stardust UK26922668. b. 29.01.16. s. Dalbury Ajax. d. Morley Spring.
 
Class 447         Purebred Doe over 2 yrs on first day of Show
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1150 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
2ND 1151 I Johnson Derbys Davel-UK Cara UK1703171316. b. 27.01.16. s. Micathel Oscar. d. Cedar Ridge Alexis.
3RD 1154 D Marshall Wilts Woodside Mischief UK329540290. F. b. 30.03.14. Bred by Mr & Mrs Embung. s. Woodside Spike. d. Woodside Eight.
4TH 1155 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Ice Madian UK269222711. b. 28.01.17. s. dalbury Baruch.d. Terraparks Juno.
 
 
Class 449         Best Carcass on the Hoof – Any Grade but must not be entered in other classes at Show.
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1157 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Zebedee UK32972770. M. b. 21.05.18. Bred by exhibitor. s. Dalbury Davel. d. Woodsaide Mayhem.
 
Class 450         Best Pair any sex or age from one exhibitor
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1160 J & V Montagne E Sussex  
2ND 1158 S Brocklebank & M Painting E Yorks  
3RD 1159 L Richards Shrops  
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION DOE 1150 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
RESERVE CHAMION DOE 1131 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Ella UK17031700247. b. 1.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Classey.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION BUCK 1146 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Edwin UK26922200059. b. 2.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Marleii.
RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK 1144 D Marshall Wilts Parridale Clifford UK176669124. M. b. 13.02.18. Bred by Mr & Mrs M Parry. s. Topknot Amahl. d. Beech Hay Minty.
 
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1150 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
RESERVE CHAMPION 1146 J & V Montagne E Sussex Morley Edwin UK26922200059. b. 2.02.18. s. Micathel Valentino. d. Micathel Marleii.