Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Cattle Section Sheep Section Sheep Shearing Pig Section Boer Goat Section Livestock Entry Form Livestock Exhibitor Notes Horse & Pony Schedule Horse & Pony Entry Form Poultry Schedule Cookery & Handicraft Schedule Floral Art Schedule Dog Show Schedule Farriery Rabbits Section Cavy Section Trade Stand Information County Show Results Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Horse & Pony Schedule 2017

To download the 2017 Horse & Pony schedule please click here.

2017 Horse Section Judges

Senior Horses and Ponies - Mrs J Bowcock Staffordshire                   
Local Rider - Mrs A Squires Staffordshire                                              
Training Stakes - Mrs S Wilde and Miss E Wilde West Midlands                                        
Ridden and Working Hunters - Mr P Brookshaw Carmarthen                
Retired Racehorse - Mrs E Jones Lancashire and Mrs G Oakes Staffordshire                                 
Hacks & Riding Horses - Ride - Miss V Smith Derbyshire Confirmation - Mrs M MacLennon Lancashire                          
Cobs - Ride - Mrs M MacLennon Lancashire Confirmation - Miss D Atkinson Suffolk                                      
Working Show Horse - Ride - Miss V Smith Derbyshire Confirmation - Mrs M MacLennon Lancashire                                        
Show Hunter Pony - Mr N Grooby Leicestershire                                 
Working Hunter Pony - Ms C Lomas North Wales and Mrs C McCullagh          
Show Ponies - Classes 63 to 65 - Miss Z Muxlow Derbyshire
Show Ponies - Class 62 and 66 to 69 - Mrs J Williams Buckinghamshire                                 
Welsh Mountain Ponies (Section A) - Mrs J Redvers Gloucestershire      
Welsh Ponies (Section B) - Mrs J Redvers Gloucestershire                     
Welsh Ponies of Cob Type (Section C) - Mr J T Kirk Powys 
Welsh Cobs (Section D) - Mr J T Kirk Powys                       
Shetland Ponies - Mr J N Blackburn Cumbria                                   
Mixed M&M In-Hand - Mrs A Squires Staffordshire                             
Ridden M&M – Classes 104 & 105 - Performance - Ms M Allison Warwickshire Confirmation - Miss N Middlemas Lancashire
Ridden M&M - Classes 106 to 110 - Performance Miss N Middlemas Lancashire Conformation - Ms N Allison Warwickshire                          
Young Riders/Amateur M&M - Performance - Mr K Baskeyfield Derbyshire Confirmation - Mrs J Williams Buckinghamshire                 
M&M Working Hunter Pony - Jumping - Mrs J Woods Suffolk Conformation - Mrs D Hadwen Yorkshire                   
Skewbald and Piebald - Ride - Mrs E Jones Lancashire Conformation - Miss D Atkinson Suffolk                       
Private Driving - Mrs M Peters                                     
Concours d’Elegance - Mrs L Armstrong                          
Trade & Agricultural Turnouts - Mr L E Harrison County Durham              
In Hand Shires & Ridden - Mr L E Harrison County Durham                                        
Miniature Horses - Mr R Marks Worcestershire