Attractions Ticket Information Visitor Information Show Map Schedules & Entry Forms Trade Stand Information County Show Results Cattle Sheep Pigs Horse & Pony Goats Membership Sponsorship Show Gallery Press Area South Staffordshire College
Boer Goat 2017 Results
All entries must be CAE Accredited
 
Judge:  Mrs C Whale, Ireland
Steward: Mr N Brandon
 
Class 411     Purebred Doe born in 2016/2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 984 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Carmela UK1703171454. b. 27.01.16. s. Claerday Park Ferris. d. Karbo Primrose.
2ND 982 J Jenkins Bucks Beech Hay Naia UK31041700542N F. b. 23.09.16. Bred by Mr & mrs Grinnall. s. Beech Hay Jaguar. d. Jacolien of Beech Hay.
3RD 989 D Marshall Wilts Wellbrook Mia UK329727DM0036. F. b. 26.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. S. Topknot Cassidy. D. Woodside Mischief.
4TH 992 M & J Parry Staffs Topknot Peaches Uk228139576. F. b. 13.01.16. Bred by PG & N Knott. s. Topknot Spencer Boy. d. Topknot Princess.
5TH 1023 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Ilexlignum Pamella UK176147378. F. b. 21.01.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Topknot Caesar. d. Brakelands Lumpy
6TH 987 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Ilexlignum Stephanie UK176147352. F. b. 12.1.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Terraparks Sydney. d. Black Mountain Amber.
 
Class 411a   Purebred Doe born in 2016/2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 986 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Danna UK017031700212. b. 28.01.17. s. Dalbury Ajax. d. Dalbury Basil
2ND 991 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Anabelle UK176669101. F. b. 8.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beech Hay Krugerrand. d. Beufort Doris.
3RD 994 C Shaw Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
4TH 993 C Shaw Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 412A   Purebred Buck born in 2016/2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 998 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Daley UK017031700215. b. 28.01.17. s. Dalbury Baruch. d. Terraparks Juno.
2ND 1002 C Shaw Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
3RD 996 J Jenkins Bucks Hornets Espire UK28461200853. M. b. 10.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. dalbury Baruch. d. Macriloda utmost.
4TH 1000 D Marshall Wilts Beech-Hay Red Nico UK31041700539N. M. b. 22.09.16. Bred by Mr & Mrs R Grinnall. S. Beech-Hay Jaguar. D. Sheercliff Red Ember.
 
Class 412     Purebred Buck born in 2016/2017
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1001 M & J Parry Staffs Topknot Amatic UK228139543. M. b. 2.01.16. Bred by PG & N Knott. s. Terraveena Berlin. d. Topknott Astrid.
2ND 997 I Johnson Derbys Davel -uk Chang UK1703171293. b. 29.01.16. s. Micathel Oscar. d. Cedar Ridge Alexis.
3RD 995 S Brocklebank & M Panting Yorks Sifelly Arthur UK147494123. M. b. 3.04.16. Bred exhibitor. s. Morley Arthur. d. Macrilwda Nerys.
4TH 1003 C Shaw Shrops Bred by exhibitor.
 
Class 413     Grade Doe born before 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1024 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Ilexlignum Hedvig UK17614742. F. b. 20.02.14. Bred by exhibitor. s. Holebrook Quartz. d. Morley Pamella.
 
Class 414     Purebred Doe born before 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1006 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
2ND 1004 J Jenkins Bucks Terrapacks Amelia Uk3319225048. F. b. 25.04.13. Bred by Mrs Burnett-Smith. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
3RD 1005 J Jenkins Bucks Jacolien of Beech Hay NL100025851225. F. b. 10.12.13. Imported. s. Knoalster KZ Heinrich. d. Knoalster Evita.
4TH 1008 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Black Mountain Daisy UK720196120. F. b. 7.03.11. Bred by R Lewis. s. Macriloda James. d. Janas Emillia.
 
Class 415     Purebred Buck born before 2016
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1013 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Ajax UK1703171395. b. 1.02.14. s. Clearday Park Ferris. d. Karbo Hana.
2ND 1012 J Jenkins Bucks Beech Hay Junglebuck UK310417593. M. b. 12.02.14. Bred by Mr & Mrs Grinnall. s. Beech Hay Imminent Force. d. Molly of Beech Hay.
 
Class 416     Best Carcass on the Hoof – Any Grade of Boer to be under 1 year on the day of the show and to not be entered in any previous class
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1017 M & J Parry Staffs Parridale Alfie UK176669102. M. b. 8.07.16. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beech Hay Krugerrand. d. Beaufort Doris
2ND 1016 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Ilexlignum 480 UK176147480. M. b. 8.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beaufort Darragh.
3RD 1015 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs Ilexlignum 478. UK176147478. M. b. 6.01.17. Bred by exhibitor. s. Beaufort Darragh. d. Ilexlignum Audrey 59.
 
Class 417     Best Pair any sex or age from one exhibitor
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
1ST 1020 I Johnson Derbys  
2ND 1019 J Jenkins Bucks  
3RD   M & J Parry Staffs  
4TH 1022 Mr & Mrs A Key Staffs  
 
CHAMPION DOE
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION DOE 1006 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
 
CHAMPION BUCK
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION BUCK 1001 M & J Parry Staffs Topknot Amatic UK228139543. M. b. 2.01.16. Bred by PG & N Knott. s. Terraveena Berlin. d. Topknott Astrid.
 
CHAMPION
  No Exhibitor Name County Details
CHAMPION 1006 I Johnson Derbys Dalbury Basile UK1703171420. b. 5.02.15. s. Clearday Park Dominator. d. Karbo Joy.
RESERVE CHAMPION 1001 M & J Parry Staffs Topknot Amatic UK228139543. M. b. 2.01.16. Bred by PG & N Knott. s. Terraveena Berlin. d. Topknott Astrid.